INTERFOLK in RUSSIA

Our partners:

EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF FOLKLORE FESTIVALS

Folk-Fest.com


All-Russian public organization Women in business


Random Image



Participants 2016
INTERFOLK IN RUSSIA on Facebook.com  Facebook  


Folk dance group
Nuance (Sofia, Bulgaria)
artistic director Zlatan Stoyanov
National folklore ensemble
Etigel (Aginskoye village, Zabaykalsky Krai, Russia)
artistic director Tsyrzhimydyk Vandanova
Folklore dance ensemble
OT IZVORA (Sofia, Bulgaria)
artistic directors Kristina Stoyanova and Aleksandar Trendafilov
Ensemble named after B. Khanamiryan
Bardiner (Yerevan, Armenia)
artistic director Gayane Khanamiryan

Folk dance ensemble

Teotl (Puebla, Mexico)
artistic director Hugo Eduardo Tovar Granados

The Irish dance group
Steppolton (Tver, Russia)
artistic director Katerina Shidlovskaya
Dance group of ethnic music ensemble
Ashel (Tver, Russia)
artistic director Katerina Shidlovskaya
Azerbaijani Dance Group
Aylan (Tehran, Iran)
artistic director Tohid Hajibabaei
Vocal ensemble
TRAVELLERS (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Valeria Jareshko
Folk-dance group
Granicari (Nikitsch, Austria)
artistic director Martin Tomsich
Folk ensemble TALAN of Vsevolozhsk Children's School of Arts
(Village named after Morozov, Leningrad region, Russia)
artistic director Svetlana Garkina

FOLK ART student folk theater
of the Belarusian State University of Culture and Arts (Minsk, Belarus)
artistic directors Dmitriy Sergeichuk and Oksana Kotovich

Vocal Group of the Department of directing ceremonies and celebrations
of the Belarusian State University of Culture and Arts GUDA (Minsk, Belarus)
artistic director Anastasia Lipinskaya
Dance group
SYAMAGHAN BEHERA (Berhampur, India)
artistic director Syamaghan Behera

Exemplary Russian folk ensemble

Taoussen (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Irina Moiseeva

Ensemble Uragshaa of Department of folk instruments

of St. Petersburg Institute of Culture (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Dmitriy Rytov

Ensemble of Russian songs
Zorenka (Borodinskoe village, Leningrad region, Russia)
artistic director Galina Ivleva
Ensemble of Russian songs
Druzhechki (older group) (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Ekaterina Postnikova
Ensemble of Russian songs
Druzhechki (junior group) (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Ekaterina Postnikova
Vocal group
ALLEGRETTO (Bucharest, Romania)
artistic director Adriana Codreanu

Folklore theatre

Krugovina (Velikiy Novgorod, Russia)
artistic director Inna Farafonova

Children's folklore ensemble
Krugovina (Velikiy Novgorod, Russia)
artistic director Inna Farafonova

Rapina folk dance group

Helgerid (Rapina, Estonia)
artistic director Indrek Varik

Folklore ensemble
LENOK (Podolsk, Moscow region, Russia)
artistic director Tamara Bychkova
FOLKLORIC GROUP
BUE (Cairo, Egypt)
artistic directors Ayman Tarek and Noura Ali
School of traditional culture
Mahonya (Moscow, Russia)
artistic director Natalia Krivopust

Folk dance ensemble

Tatsis (Carnikava, Latvia)
artistic director Andis Lenmanis

Vocal-choreographic group of Azerbaijani folk art
CHINAR (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Heyransa Abas Mirza kyzy Mirzoyeva
Dance group of children's song and dance ensemble
SMILE (Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia)
choreographer Tatiana Samodurova
Choral group of children's song and dance ensemble
SMILE (Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia)
choirmaster Olga Yakovleva, conductor of the orchestra of folk instruments - Maxim Olshakov
Dance Group Song and Dance Ensemble
North patterns (Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia)
choreographers Margarita Zakharova, Natalia Ivanova

Masti Bhangra Club (India)
artistic director Sukhpal Singh
Ensemble DIVO of Department of folk instruments
of St. Petersburg Institute of Culture (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Vladimir Konov
Family ensemble of Russian folk traditions
Berendeyka (Riga, Latvia)
artistic director Alexandra Semyonova
Cossack song ensemble
Ekhali Kazaki (Levashovo village, St. Petersburg, Russia.)
artistic director Alexander Bukreev
Ensemble of the Russian folk song
Kolokol'chik (Levashovo village, St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Irina Ovchinnikova
Group
Ageueisybzh(heart palpitations) (Sukhum, Abkhazia)
artistic director Aida Malandziya
The musical group
Anasyp (Sukhum, Abkhazia)
artistic director Aida Malandziya
Dance group
Vesnushki of Mga boarding school for children with visual impairments (Mga village, Leningrad region, Russia)
artistic director Ekaterina Grigorieva
Duet Kolokolchoki Kolokolchokiof Mga boarding school for children with visual impairments
(Mga village, Leningrad region, Russia)
artistic director Svetlana Dich
Dance music group
NONA ASRI (Jakarta, Indonesia)
artistic director Amanah Asri
The choreographic ensemble
Podsnezhnik (Ufa, Russia)
artistic director Eleonora Khamadeeva
Ensemble of song
Kalinov tsvet (Kingisepp, Leningrad region, Russia)
artistic director Oksana Bondarchuk
International Program Dance Club
(Yogyakarta, Indonesia)
artistic director Yahya Muhaimin and T M Rafsan Jani
Ensemble of Russian songs
Bylina (Mendeleevsk, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia)
artistic director - Inna Kileeva
Choreographic group
Crystal (Mendeleevsk, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia)
artistic director Anna Ryabova
nsemble of folk songs Kryashens
Tuganaylar (Mendeleevsk, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia)
artistic director Anna Ryabova
Choir of Russian Song
of House of Culture and Technology Proletarskiy (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Sergey Gopkalo
Greek Pontian Dance Group
Efxinos Pontos (Munich, Germany)
artistic director Serafim Voulgaridis
Dance ensemble
Balalaechka (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Tatiana Solotkina
Vocal ensemble
Mga voice (Mga village, Leningrad region, Russia)
artistic director Maria Maychuk
Folklore dance group
Nishtman (Baneh, Kurdistan of Iran)
artistic director Seyedahmad Tavakoly
Ensemble of Russian songs
Rodnye napevy (St. Petersburg (Pushkin), Russia)
artistic director Leonid Guba
Folk Dance and Song Ensemble
Keblowo (Keblovo, Poland)
artistic director Sylwia Kotlarska
Folk song ensemble
Veselukha (Pervomayskoye village, Leningrad region, Russia)
artistic director Margarita Kulyabina
Vocal ensemble
Gorlitsa (Pervomayskoye village, Leningrad region, Russia)
artistic director Margarita Kulyabina
Dance studio
Zerkalo (Rudniy, Kazakhstan)
artistic director Lyubov Bandurina
Vocal and instrumental ensemble
Ilgam (St. Petersburg, Russia)
Vocal and instrumental ensemble
Aragvi (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Sofiko Alania
Ensemble
RODNIK (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Tatiana Shastina
Dance group
of Southwest University for Nationalities (Chengdu, China)
artistic director Liu Yi
Ensemble
Garmolya (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Marina Kuznetsova
Youth folk-show group
KANERVA (Vyborg, Russia)
artistic director Olga Druzhkova
The youth folk ensemble Vecherovaniya
of teenagers and youth club Baltika (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Ksenia Chuprova
Folklore ensemble Baba-Yagodka cultural and leisure center
Krasnogvardejskij (St. Petersburg, Russia), artistic director Svetlana Gribanova
artistic director Svetlana Gribanova
Dance ensemble
Narodnye uzory (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Natalia Larionova
Ensemble of Russian songs
Zaryanka (Fyodorovskoye village, Leningrad region, Russia)
artistic director Anatoliy Ivanov
Bayan orchestra of the St. Petersburg City Palace
of Youth Creativity (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Natalia Abaydulova
Senior Ensemble of Bayan Orchestra of the St. Petersburg City Palace
of Youth Creativity (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Natalia Abaydulova
Ensemble
ngham al Sharque (Yarka, Israel)
artistic director - Emil Jamal




www.interfestplus.ru choirfest@inbox.ru interaspect@mail.ru