INTERFOLK in RUSSIA

Our partners:

EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF FOLKLORE FESTIVALS

Folk-Fest.com


All-Russian public organization Women in business


Random Image



Participants 2015
INTERFOLK IN RUSSIA on Facebook.com  Facebook  


Vocal and dance ensemble of Azerbaijan folk dance
"Chinar" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director
Kheyransa Abas Mirza kyzy Mirzoeva
Dance group
"Varvaryata" (Tula, Russia)
rtistic director
Sergei Kuznetsov
Dance group
"Varvaryata" (school-studio) (Tula, Russia)
artistic director
Sergei Kuznetsov
Ensemble of folk instruments of Dance Theatre
"Bulgars" (Naberezhnye Chelny, Republic of Tatarstan, Russia)
artistic director
Farid Zakirov

Folk music ensemble

"Limbrant" (Kampenhout, Belgium)
artistic director
Hubert Boone

Youth Orchestra of Jerusalem Educational Authority
"Kleiman Band" (Jerusalem, Israel)
artistic director
Evgeniy Kleiman
The Slovak National Folklore Ballet
"Lucnica" (Bratislava, Slovakia)
artistic director
Stefan Nosl
Childrens folklore ensemble
"Sibirinka" (Minusinsk, Russia)
artistic director
Inna Sukhova
Folklore ensemble
"Karavai" (Orel, Russia)
artistic director
Svetlana Chaban
Dance ensemble
"Narodnye uzory" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director
Natalia Larionova
Dance ensemble
"Narodnye uzory" (middle group) (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director Natalia
Larionova

Dance ensemble
"Uzorochie" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director
Natalia Larionova

Ensemble of young man
"Vivat" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director
Olga Rykalina
Family club of saving Russian folk traditions
"Lyubochazhie" (Luga, Russia)
artistic director
Svetlana Mikhaylovskaya

Folk-group

"The Talomerkit" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director
Galina Laricheva

Folklore ensemble

"Bereginya" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director
Tatiana Aksenenko

Male group of Studio of folk traditions
"Bereginya" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director
Tatiana Aksenenko
Folk dance group
"Arghavan" (Mashhad, Iran)
artistic director
Ali Hadjizadeh
Ensemble
"My Dagestan" (Tver, Russia)
artistic directors
Asmati Tsatava a and David Matkava
Choir of Russian song
"Solovushki" (village Kuzmolovsky, Leningrad region, Russia)
artistic director
Tamara Donets

Indian dance studio

"Rati" (village Kuzmolovsky, Leningrad region, Russia)
artistic director
Irina Yatsyna

The exemplary russian folk kid's ensemble
"Taoussen" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director
Irina Moiseeva

Folk dance ensemble

"Rossiyskaya quadrille" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director
Natalia Nilova

Choreographic ensemble
"Sinyaya Ptitca" (Moscow, Russia)
artistic director
Tamara Kutsevalova
Folk dance group
"Gaida" (Preili, Latvia)
artistic director Gaida Ivanova
Folk song ensemble
Nevskoye razdolie (St. Petersburg, Russia)
choirmaster
Yana Zagoskina

Folklore-ethnographic ensemble

"Pokrova" (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia)
artistic director
Veronica Evseeva

Youth mixed choir of the Latvian culture center
"Daugava" (Daugavpils, Latvia)
artistic director
Jevgenijs Ustinskovs
Senior High School folk group
Labschool Cibubur (Bekasi, Indonesia)
artistic directors Cheelvy and Donny Yoshinda, conductor Leo Mokodompit
Studio Theatre of dance
"Fuete" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director
Daria Perfilyeva
Folk studio
"Zhavoronok" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director
Irina Runnova

Urban amateur ensemble gusli players (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director
Tatiana Barkanova
The ensemble of authentic sound studio
"INTRAKULTURA" (Saint-Petersburg, Russia)
artistic director
Mikhail Velikanov
Vocal ensemble of choir conductors of Daugavpils Music secondary school named after Stanislavs Broks
(Daugavpils, Latvia)
rtistic director
Jevgenijs Ustinskov
Music band
"Sepid o Siah" (Tehran, Iran)
rtistic director
Korosh Danaei
Vocal trio
"Plyos" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
rtistic director
Olga Toropova
Ensemble
"Rodnik" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
rtistic director
Tatiana Shastina
Ensemble
"Quinta" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
rtistic director
Gennadiy Andryushenkov
Ensemble of Russian folk song
"Kolokolchik" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
rtistic director
Irina Ovchinnikova
Ensemble of Cossask's song
"Yekhali Kazaki" (St. Petersburg, Russia)
rtistic director
Alexander Boukreev
Scout dancing and singing folk group
"GRZES" (Pulawy, Poland)
rtistic director
Krzysztof Hawryluk
Dance group of Song and dance ensemble
"Severnyie Uzory" (Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia)
rtistic director
Margarita Zakharova
Choral group of Song and dance ensemble
"Severnyie Uzory" (Lodeynoye Pole, Leningrad region, Russia)
choirmaster
Svetlana Mikheeva
The ensemble of Russian song
"Sudarushka" (village named after Sverdlov, Leningrad region, Russia)
rtistic director
Maria Kahotskaya
Gatchina Municipal Orchestra of Russian folk instruments
(Gatchina, Leningrad region, Russia)
rtistic director
Lyudmila Patrikeeva




www.interfestplus.ru choirfest@inbox.ru interaspect@mail.ru