INTERFOLK in RUSSIA

Our partners:

EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF FOLKLORE FESTIVALS

Folk-Fest.com


All-Russian public organization Women in business


Random Image



2014
INTERFOLK IN RUSSIA on Facebook.com  Facebook  


Choir of Russian song named after A. Efremova
of Palace of Culture Plant Shales / Shales, Russia
artistic director Aleksandra Efremova
Vocal and Instrumental ensemble
Russian Kolbussian St. Petersburg, Russia
director Andrei Marakov,
artistic director
Dmitriy Maximov
Folk group
Talomerkit St. Petersburg, Russia
artistic director
Irina Demidova
Choreographic ensemble
Varenka Tula, Russia
artistic director
Sergey Kuznetsov

Vocal group

Soley Ihtiman, Bulgaria
artistic director
Veronika Hristova

Udmurt National folklore ensemble
Golden Autumn Tchaikovsky, Russia
artistic director
Lyudmila Filippova
Nashentsi amateur folklore formation
Sofia, Bulgaria
artistic director
Ralitsa Nikolova and Nadezhda Nakova
State folk ensemble of Kryashens
Bermyanchek Kazan, Russia
artistic director
Elmira Kashapova
Dance group Varvaryata under the Choreographic ensemble
Varenka Tula, Russia
artistic director
Sergey Kuznetsov
Ensemble of Russian song
Rossiyanochka St. Petersburg, Russia
artistic director
Alexei Shipitsyn
Estonian dance ensemble
Soleke Tallinn, Estonia
artistic director
Ene Jakobson

Folk ensemble
Luchinushka urban village Novoagansk, Nizhnevartovsk district, Russia
artistic director
Vladimir Dubrovko

Folk ensemble
Druzhenka Obninsk, Russia
artistic director
Marina Martynova
Malaysia Arts School of Johore
Johore, Malaysia
artistic directors Mohd Ghadafi Bin Mohd Jaya and Izyan Hazwani Binti Abdol Rahaman

Choir of Russian song

Solovushki village Kuzmolovsky, Leningrad region, Russia
artistic director
Tamara Donets

Dancing Group

of the Cultural Association of EAC Employees, Nicosia, Cyprus
artistic director
Demetris Constantinou

Folk dance group
AltynAyUfa, Russia
artistic director
Ramzilya Nuriakhmetova
Folk dance ensemble
Souvenir Pechora, Republic of Komi, Russia
artistic director
Tatiana Gvozdetskaya
"Ensemble of Komi songs
Pelys Pechora, Republic of Komi, Russia
choirmaster
Elena Uvarova
Vocal ensemble
Yugor Pechora, Republic of Komi, Russia
artistic director
Elena Uvarova

The song and dance ensemble of the village Sokolovo

village Sokolowo, Pechora region, Republic of Komi, Russia
choirmaster
Elena Uvarova

Choreographic dance ensemble
Snowdrop Ufa, Russia
artistic director
Eleonora Naydenko

Orchestra of Russian instruments of the Frunzensky district Center of extracurricular activities

St. Petersburg, Russia
artistic director
Sergei Khachatrian

akarta City Government Tourism and Culture Office
Jakarta, Indonesia
artistic director Syarifuddin
Ensemble of Russian song
Koleso St. Petersburg, Russia
artistic director
Ekaterina Postnikova
Dance studio
TaLeDance St. Petersburg, Russia
artistic director
Tatiana Lebedeva

Ensemble of Russian song

Karusel St. Petersburg, Russia
artistic director

Folk ensemble
Talan village named after Morozov, Leningrad region, Russia
artistic director
Svetlana Garkina
Folk dance ensemble
Russian quadrille St. Petersburg, Russia
artistic director
Natalia Nilova
Folk song ensemble
Lubava Murmansk, Russia
artistic director
Andrei Serov
The ensemble of Russian folk instruments
Russkie Poteshki Murmansk, Russia
artistic director
Yuri Bogun

Studio Theatre of dance

Fuete village Kuzmolovsky, Leningrad region, Russia
artistic director
Daria Perfilyeva

The song and dance ensemble of Klaipeda University

Vytine Klaipeda, Lithuania
artistic director
Irena Petrulioniene

Dance ensemble
Atamaychaan village Byas-Kyuel, the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), Russia
artistic director
Zhanna Sivtseva

Indian dance studio

Rati village Kuzmolovsky, Leningrad region, Russia
artistic director
Irina Yatsyna

"Folk ensemble of Children's Art School named after M.I. Glinka
Kolechko Vsevolozhsk, Russia
artistic director
Natalia Sizova

Folk ensemble

NovinASt. Petersburg, Russia
artistic director

The ritual-ceremonial student's group

Eyge Yakutsk, the Republic of Sakha (Yakutia), Russia
artistic director
Afanasiy Fedorov and Paraskovja Zabolotskaya

Children's folk ensemble
Kolokolchik village Levashovo, St. Petersburg, Russia
artistic director
Victoria Gribtsova

Folk Group
Danadyaksa Budaya Bekasi, Indonesia
artistic directors
Donny Yoshinda and Bawono Dwi Raharjo

Choir of Russian songs named after A. Epova St. Petersburg, Russia
artistic director
Natalia Goryanina




www.interfestplus.ru choirfest@inbox.ru interaspect@mail.ru