Ðóññêèé
INTERFOLK in RUSSIA

Our partners:

EUROPEAN ASSOCIATION OF FOLKLORE FESTIVALS

Folk-Fest.com


All-Russian public organization Women in business


Random Image



Participants 2013
INTERFOLK IN RUSSIA on Facebook.com  Facebook  


Choir of Russian song named after A.G. Efremova of Palace of Culture «Plant «Shales» / Slantsi, Russia
artistic director – Aleksandra Efremova
Folk dance group
«Gvanim» / Rishon Le Zion, Israel
artistic director – Ilana Segev
Dance ensemble
«Alleaa» / Koeru, Estonia
artistic director – Ulle Jaager
Choreographic ensemble
«Varen’ka» / Tula, Russia
artistic director – Sergey Kuznetsov
Vocal ensemble «Posolon’» and ensemble «Esse-Quintet» / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Marina Kuznetsova
The national cultural ensembles «Kirmas and Kajakas» / Parnu, Estonia
artistic director – Raivo Erm and Roland Landing
Tarlac State University Performing Arts Dance Troupe / Tarlac, Republic of Philippines
artistic director – Marcelino P. Balanquitò
Folk dance group
«Velreiz» / Yurmala, Latvia
artistic director – Maris Subacs
Dance society
«Virasat Culture Society Dances» / Dhanaula, India
artistic director – Rupinder Singkh
Folklore group of Borgosesia / Borgosesia, Italy
artistic director – Alfredo Conti
Folklore ensemble
«Veresk» / Vyborg, Russia
artistic director – Elena Lyubitskaya
Folklore group
«Invojo» / Karamas-Pelga, Russia
artistic director – Nadejda Pakhomova
Ensemble of ethnic music «Ashel’» of Palace of Culture «Proletarka» / Tver, Russia
artistic director – Eduard Krylaev
Folklore ensemble «Jaukhar» of the Palace of Culture of village Osinovo / Republic of Tatarstan, Russia
artistic director – Rezida Alexandrova
Choir of Russian song
«Solovushki» / Kuzmolovsky, Russia
artistic director – Tamara Donets
Folk dance group
«Riikar» / Vaatsa, Estonia
artistic director – Tiiu Vellama
Childrens folklore group
| «Rodniki» / Pechora, Russia
artistic director – Nikolay Chuprov
Ensemble of folk creativity
«Tausen’» / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Irina Moiseeva
School of Irish dance «Mirkwood» / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Nastasia Belaya
Female choir «Asao Doyowo Utau Kai» / Kawasaki, Japan
artistic director – Sugawara Keiko
Folklore ensemble «Talan» / Morozov, Russia
àrtistic director - Svetlana Garkina
Folklore ensemble «Ladia» / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Anastasiya Terentieva
Choir of Pudozh House of culture / Pudozh, Russia
artistic director – Victor Zhemoytuk
Choir of Russian song «Sertolovchanka» / Sertolova, Russia
artistic director – Arkadiy Kurchanov
Greek dance academy
«Parthenon» / Paris, France
artistic director – Dimitri Siassiaridis
Folklore group
«Pion» / Beijing, China
Folklore-ethnographic ensemble «Istoki» Palace of Culture of Velikiy Ustug / Velikiy Ustug, Russia
artistic director – Svetlana Maltseva
Children's Ensemble of National Cultures «Dank» / Moscow, Russia
artistic director – Natalia Grigorieva
Folk dance ensemble «Russian Quadrille» / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Natalia Nilova
Moscow folk ensemble
«Veresk» / Moscow, Russia
artistic director – Anna Shibanova
Children's dance studio «Litsa» (Faces) / Sestroretsk, Russia
àtistic director – Elizaveta Venzeleva
Family Mukha / Irkutsk, Russia
artistic director – Natalia Mukha
Ensemble «Rodnik» / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Tatiana Shastina
Children's folklore ensemble «Raduysia!» / Moscow, Russia
artistic director – Galina Ivanova
Ensemble of ancient folk instruments «Volochebnichki» / Moscow, Russia
artistic director – Andrei Senin
Ensemble «Slavitsa» / Moscow, Russia
artistic directors – Anna Nebuchenkova and Svetlana Saphronova
Choreographic dance ensemble «Kristall» of the Palace of Culture named after Gassar / Mendeleevsk, Russia
artistic director – Anna Ryabova
Choir of Department of Russian folk song art of St.Petersburg State University of Culture and Arts / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Alexei Gvozdetskiy
Dance group
«Dolun» / Chikine, Russia
artistic director – Lyutsiya Prokopieva
Fashion theater
«Tuyaara» / Chikine, Russia
artistic director – Lyutsiya Prokopieva
Children's dance ensemble «Hangalaschaan» / Pokrovsk, Russia
artistic director – Natalia Kuzmina
Studio of dance
«Impulse» / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Yana Dyn’ko
Nayahinsky folk dance-choral group / Balyktakh, Russia
artistic directors – Natalia Bochkareva, Mariia Lebedkina and Alena Gavrilieva
Ensemble «3D-Quartet» / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Oleg Bychkov
Dance group «Balalaechka» / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Tatiana Solotkina
Folk instruments ensemble «Rusyata» / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Mikhail Grigoryev
Ensemble of Russian song «Gostyushka» / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Elena Philippova
Choir of Russian song «Ryabinushka» / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Elena Philippova
Duet of guitarists Alexey and Vladimir Polyakov / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Mikhail Radyukevich
Ensemble of Georgian dance «Sikharuli» / St.Petersburg, Russia
artistic director – Sophiko Liparteliani
www.interfestplus.ru choirfest@inbox.ru interaspect@mail.ru